Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
10 Sep 16 1:00PM, 17 Sep 16 1:00PM West Ryde - Blue   def   West Ryde - White Somerville Park Official result
10 Sep 16 1:00PM, 17 Sep 16 1:00PM North Ryde RSL   def   Epping YMCA North Ryde RSL Official result
10 Sep 16 1:00PM, 17 Sep 16 1:00PM Rydalmere   def   Vikings Meadowbank 10 Official result
Round 2
24 Sep 16 1:00PM, 1 Oct 16 1:00PM Vikings   def by   North Ryde RSL Somerville Park Official result
24 Sep 16 1:00PM, 1 Oct 16 1:00PM Epping YMCA   def   West Ryde - Blue Meadowbank 10 Official result
24 Sep 16 1:00PM, 1 Oct 16 1:00PM West Ryde - White   def by   Rydalmere Upjohn Official result
Round 3
8 Oct 16 1:30PM, 15 Oct 16 1:30PM West Ryde - Blue   def   Vikings Upjohn Official result
8 Oct 16 1:30PM, 15 Oct 16 1:30PM North Ryde RSL   def by   Rydalmere Meadowbank 10 Official result
8 Oct 16 1:30PM, 15 Oct 16 1:30PM Epping YMCA   def by   West Ryde - White Somerville Park Official result
Round 4
22 Oct 16 1:30PM, 29 Oct 16 1:30PM Rydalmere   def by   West Ryde - Blue Somerville Park Official result
22 Oct 16 1:30PM, 29 Oct 16 1:30PM Epping YMCA   def by   Vikings Upjohn Official result
22 Oct 16 1:30PM, 29 Oct 16 1:30PM West Ryde - White   def by   North Ryde RSL North Ryde RSL Official result
Round 5
5 Nov 16 1:30PM, 12 Nov 16 1:30PM West Ryde - Blue   def   North Ryde RSL Dundas Park (Curtis) Official result
5 Nov 16 1:30PM, 12 Nov 16 1:30PM Rydalmere   def   Epping YMCA Somerville Park Official result
5 Nov 16 1:30PM, 12 Nov 16 1:30PM Vikings   drew   West Ryde - White Upjohn Official result
Round 6
19 Nov 16 1:30PM, 26 Nov 16 1:30PM Vikings   def by   Rydalmere Somerville Park Official result
19 Nov 16 1:30PM, 26 Nov 16 1:30PM Epping YMCA   def by   North Ryde RSL Meadowbank 10 Official result
19 Nov 16 1:30PM, 26 Nov 16 1:30PM West Ryde - White   def by   West Ryde - Blue Upjohn Official result
Round 7
3 Dec 16 1:30PM, 10 Dec 16 1:30PM West Ryde - Blue   def   Epping YMCA Somerville Park Official result
3 Dec 16 1:30PM, 10 Dec 16 1:30PM North Ryde RSL   def   Vikings North Ryde RSL Official result
3 Dec 16 1:30PM, 10 Dec 16 1:30PM Rydalmere   def   West Ryde - White Meadowbank 10 Official result
Round 8
17 Dec 16 12:30PM Rydalmere   def   North Ryde RSL Somerville Park Official result
17 Dec 16 12:30PM Vikings   def   West Ryde - Blue Meadowbank 10 Official result
17 Dec 16 12:30PM West Ryde - White   def   Epping YMCA Upjohn Official result
Round 9
7 Jan 17 12:30PM West Ryde - Blue   def by   Rydalmere Upjohn Official result
7 Jan 17 12:30PM North Ryde RSL   def   West Ryde - White Somerville Park Official result
7 Jan 17 12:30PM Vikings   def   Epping YMCA Meadowbank 10 Official result
Round 10
14 Jan 17 12:30PM West Ryde - Blue   def   West Ryde - White Meadowbank 10 Official result
14 Jan 17 12:30PM North Ryde RSL   def   Epping YMCA Somerville Park Official result
14 Jan 17 12:30PM Rydalmere   def   Vikings Upjohn Official result
Round 11
21 Jan 17 1:30PM, 28 Jan 17 1:30PM North Ryde RSL   def   West Ryde - Blue North Ryde RSL Official result
21 Jan 17 1:30PM, 28 Jan 17 1:30PM Epping YMCA   def by   Rydalmere Upjohn Official result
21 Jan 17 1:30PM, 28 Jan 17 1:30PM West Ryde - White   def by   Vikings Meadowbank 10 Official result
Round 12
4 Feb 17 12:30PM Vikings   def   North Ryde RSL Meadowbank 10 Official result
4 Feb 17 12:30PM Epping YMCA   def   West Ryde - Blue Upjohn Official result
4 Feb 17 12:30PM West Ryde - White   def by   Rydalmere Somerville Park Official result
Round 13
18 Feb 17 12:30PM West Ryde - Blue   drew   Vikings Somerville Park Official result
18 Feb 17 12:30PM North Ryde RSL   drew   Rydalmere North Ryde RSL Official result
18 Feb 17 12:30PM Epping YMCA   drew   West Ryde - White Meadowbank 10 Official result
Round 14
25 Feb 17 1:30PM, 4 Mar 17 1:30PM Rydalmere   drew   West Ryde - Blue Dundas Park (Curtis) Official result
25 Feb 17 1:30PM, 4 Mar 17 1:30PM Epping YMCA   drew   Vikings Somerville Park Official result
25 Feb 17 1:30PM, 4 Mar 17 1:30PM West Ryde - White   drew   North Ryde RSL Upjohn Official result
Round 15
11 Mar 17 12:30PM West Ryde - Blue   def by   North Ryde RSL Upjohn Official result
11 Mar 17 12:30PM Rydalmere   def   Epping YMCA Meadowbank 10 Official result
11 Mar 17 12:30PM Vikings   def by   West Ryde - White Somerville Park Official result
SEMI FINALS
18 Mar 17 12:45PM, 19 Mar 17 12:45PM Rydalmere   drew   Vikings Meadowbank 10 Official result
18 Mar 17 12:45PM, 19 Mar 17 12:45PM North Ryde RSL   drew   West Ryde - Blue Somerville Park Official result
FINAL
25 Mar 17 12:45PM, 26 Mar 17 12:45PM Rydalmere   def   North Ryde RSL Meadowbank 10 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 17 5:44PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.